Current Families
RESOURCES
SCHOOL CALENDAR
2023-2024 School Year
LUNCH MENU
May 2024
ACADEMIC WEBSITES
Classroom and Library Resources
SYCAMORE CALENDAR
Monthly School Calendar
MORNING DROP-OFF
Guidelines
Nebraska Department of Eduction – Triennial Assessment Report to the Public
ACADEMIC RESOURCES
UNIFORMS
UNIFORM POLICY
2023-24
DENNIS UNIFORM
Polos, Pants, Shorts, Jumpers, Skirts/Skorts
DIGIORGIO'S UNIFORMS
Polos, Pants, Shorts, Jumpers, Skirts/Skorts
DIGIORGIO'S CUSTOM APPAREL
Sweatshirt, Quarter Zip, Cardigan
OTHER SCHOOL INFORMATION
FACULTY AND STAFF
Administration and Office Staff
Mr. William Kelly
Principal
Mrs. Tiffany Howard
Assistant Principal
Fr. Tom Weisbecker
St. James Pastor
Fr. Ryan Lewis
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Pastor
Mrs. Anne Rains
Business Manager
Ms. Jo Kusek
Director Religious Education
Mrs. Sue Doll
Office Manager
Miss Allison Cox
School Counselor
Mrs. Ruth Franson
Administrative Assistant
Pre-School and Elementary Teachers
Mrs. Melissa Boyce
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Jenny Condon
Pre-School/Pre-K/STEM Teacher
Mrs. Katie Schwartz
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Benita Habib
Pre-K Para
Mrs. Ashley Jensen
Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Dawn McElligott
Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Lisa Ciecior
Kindergarten Para
Mrs. Liz Hoover
1st Grade Teacher
Mrs. Suzy Richardson
1st Grade Teacher
Mrs. Mary Ockenfels
2nd Grade Teacher
Mrs. Melissa Sullivan
2nd Grade Teacher
Mrs. Molly Drews
3rd Grade Teacher
Miss Lauren Pritza
3rd Grade Teacher
Mrs. Penney Silvey
1st & 2nd Grade Para
Mrs. Kim Steinbruck
4th Grade Teacher
Mrs. Liz Sheets
4th Grade Teacher
Mrs. Carrie Asselin
3rd & 4th Grade Para
Mrs. Tedda Duhey
5th/6th English
6th Social Studies
Junior High Teachers
Mr. Garrett Bradley
7th/8th Religion
8th Literature
Mrs. Kelley Jones
7th/8th Science
7th English
Mr. Donnie Schmidt
7th/8th Social Studies
7th Literature
Ms. Lisa Rangel
Junior High Para
Specials Teachers
Mrs. Auzi Ciatti
Spanish / STEM
Mrs. Jennifer Russell
Music
Miss Anna Capoun
Art
Mrs. Debbie Vamosi
Librarian
Miss Leah DeFreece
Physical Education
Support Staff
Mr. Brycen Nelson
Student Services Director
Mrs. Rita Christensen
Student Services Para
Mrs. Dianne Herbig
Liturgy Coordinator
Mrs. MiHyun Nay
Kidscare Director
Ms. Jody Simson
OPS Speech Pathologist
Mrs. Karen Wilmes
Cafeteria Manager
Mr. Bill Koley
Building Engineer
Mr. Bill Kellen
Building Maintenance